Indonesia

Visa

Indonesia Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
  • Hotel Voucher
  • Return ticket.
  • Day to Day Itinerary
  • Income tax papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
  • Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Original Leave Letter on Company letterhead - if employed
  • Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
  • Business Registration – if self employed
  • Student id and bonafide letter - if student
  • NOC letter from husband /father if single lady traveling

Visa Fees: INR 3100/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 3-5 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Indonesia Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
  • Hotel Voucher
  • Return ticket.
  • Day to Day Itinerary
  • Travel Insurance
  • Income tax papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
  • Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Business Registration of Indian Company
  • Invitation letter from Invitee company + KTP Id of signing authority

Visa Fees: INR 3100/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 3-5 Working Days or more as per embassy processing*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Indonesia Employment Visa

 Documents Require For Employment Visa

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.
  • Applicant needs to complete the Online Visa Application Form from the link given as http://evisa.kbri-newdelhi.go.id/
  • Original birth certificate for the passengers, which are below 18 years.
  • Two passport-size photographs with red back ground.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket. Onward visa.
  • Work Permit Approval from the Immigration department in Jakarta to be faxed directly to the Embassy.
  • A copy should accompany visa documents. Processing time is one week.
  • Hotel confirmation from Indonesia and proof of funds (USD 1000 must be endrosed on the passport).
  • Visa is valid for 90 days with a maximum stay of 60 days.
  • As per the Emigration Act, 1983, Emigration Check Required (ECR) categories of Indian passport holders, require to obtain "Emigration Clearance" from the office of Protector of Emigrants (POE), Ministry of Overseas Indian Affairs for going to Indonesia. However, the Ministry of Overseas Indian Affairs (Emigration Policy Division) have allowed ECR passport holders traveling abroad for purposes others than employment to leave the country on production of valid passport, valid visa and return ticket at the immigration counters at international airports in India w.e.f. 1st October 2007. (If the RPO has issued Indian passport either with endorsement of & quot;Emigration Check Required" or no endorsement of "Emigration Check Required" in the passport, POE clearance is required only when there is "Emigration Check Required" endorsement in the passport.
  • All the Visa applicants are hereby informed that the processing of Visa will take two working days from the date of submission provided the documents are in order. Please make note that Visas will not be issued on urgent basis.

*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Your Preferences

Inquiry Now