Hungary

Visa

Hungary Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in + Old passport if any. Passports issued within the previous 10 years and the validity must not exceed 10years; Having 2 blank pages.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the travel and applicant.
  • Hotel Vouchers confirmed.
  • Certificate of the travel agency of the prepaid program (if done through any travel agency).
  • Return ticket.
  • Day to Day Itinerary.
  • Overseas Travel Insurance.
  • Income tax returns or Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original personal Bank Statements last 6 months updated, bank seal and sign on each and every page. With healthy and sufficient balance.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed.
  • Original Leave Letter on Company letterhead - if employed.
  • Retirement proof /Pension order- if retired.
  • If Self Employed - Company registration proof e.g.Shop Act, MOA etc.
  • Student id and bonafide letter - if student.

Visa Fees: INR 6243/- per person
Visa Processing Time: 10-15 days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Hungary Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in + Old passport if any. Passports issued within the previous 10 years and the validity must not exceed 10years; Having 2 blank pages.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background Matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the company,meeting information and applicant details.
  • Invitation letter from the Hungarian business partner duly signed and stamped by an authorized person of the business entity (*). Please be advised that letter of invitation must be issued in Hungarian language. letter has to provide for a detailed weekly break up schedule of the perspective program if the intended stay in Hungary is more than 30 days.
  • Providing evidence of the actual business relations in Hungary by a letter of reference from the regional branches of the Hungarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry or the Hungarian Chamber of Agriculture. Please be advised that letter of reference has to be issued in Hungarian language. English language letter is not accepted in this case
  • Return ticket.
  • Hotel Bookings. Please note that proof of prearranged accommodation has to be presented even if it is arranged or covered by the Hungarian business partner.
  • Overseas Travel Insurance.
  • Income tax returns or Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original personal Bank Statements last 6 months updated, bank seal and sign on each and every page. 
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed.
  • If Self Employed - Company registration proof e.g.Shop Act, MOA etc.

Visa Fees: INR 6243/- per person
Visa Processing Time: 10-15 days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Hungary Visitor Visa

 Documents Require For Visitor Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in + Old passport if any. Passports issued within the previous 10 years and the validity must not exceed 10years; Having 2 blank pages.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the travel and applicants, also details of the duration of travel and 
  • Return ticket.
  • Day to Day Itinerary.
  • Overseas Travel Insurance.
  • Income tax returns or Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original personal Bank Statements last 6 months updated, bank seal and sign on each and every page. With healthy and sufficient balance.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed.
  • Original Leave Letter on Company letterhead - if employed.
  • Retirement proof /Pension order- if retired.
  • If Self Employed - Company registration proof e.g.Shop Act, MOA etc.
  • Student id and bonafide letter - if student.

Visa Fees: INR 6243/- per person
Visa Processing Time: 10-15 days or more as per embassy processing

*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Hungary Student/ Research / Internship Visa

 Documents Require For Student/ Research / Internship Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in + Old passport if any.
  • Visa Application form.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background Matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter 
  • Invitation letter from Institute/College/university in Hungary.
  • Higher educational institution enrollment certificate along with transcripts and diploma duly signed and stamped by an authorized person of the institution and certified by the Indian Ministry of External Affairs
  • English or Hungarian langue efficiency.
  • Return Air ticket.
  • proof of prearranged accommodation has to be presented even if it is arranged or covered by the Hungarian host.
  • Overseas Travel Insurance.
  • Income tax returns or Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original personal Bank Statements last 6 months updated, bank seal and sign on each and every page.

Visa Fees: INR 6243/- per person
Visa Processing Time: 10-15 days or more as per embassy processing

*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Your Preferences

Inquiry Now