Czech Republic

Visa

Czech Republic Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in Czech. Include at least two empty pages. passports have been issued within the last 10 years.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering Letter signed by the applicant explaining the purpose of visit to the Czech Republic and entire travel plan (itinerary).
  • Travel medical Insurance.
  • Air Tickets.
  • Hotel reservations, rental of holiday home or campus residence reservation.
  • Original Bank statements for last 6 months with bank seal & sign on each and every page.
  • Income tax / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Salary slips for last 6 months - if employed.
  • Employment contract  - if employed.
  • Company registration proof eg. MOA, Shop Act, etc.
  • If Student - School/College ID card copy.
  • IF retired - Retirement Letter / Pension book copy.

Visa Fees: INR 5997/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Czech Republic Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in Czech. Include at least two empty pages. passports have been issued within the last 10 years.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit, travel, applicant and company information need to mention in it.
  • Invitation letter - mentioning the details of the visit, travel and length of stay.
  • Travel medical Insurance.
  • Air Tickets.
  • Hotel reservations, rental of holiday home or campus residence reservation.
  • Original Bank statements for last 6 months with bank seal & sign on each and every page.
  • Income tax / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Salary slips for last 6 months - if employed.
  • Employment contract  - if employed.
  • Company registration proof eg. MOA, Shop Act, etc.

Visa Fees: INR 5997/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

  • Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Czech Republic Visitor Visa

 Documents Require For Visitor Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the travel, applicants travelling and details of the visit.
  • Travel Medical Insurance.
  • Air Tickets.
  • Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign on each and every page.
  • Income Tax / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Salary slips for last 6 months. - if employed.
  • Company registration proof eg. Shop Act, MOA, etc.
  • Original Leave letter from employer/school/college
  • If Retired - Pension passbook copy/retirement letter.
  • If Student - Bonafide Certificate / ID card copy.

Visa Fees: INR 5997/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Your Preferences

Inquiry Now