Serbia

Visa

Serbia Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
  • Proof of payment for the trip issued by a travel agency (voucher or other type of payment receipt.
  • Return ticket.
  • Day to Day Itinerary
  • Travel Insurance
  • Income tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign and healthy balance.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Original Leave Letter on Company letterhead - if employed
  • Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
  • Business Registration – if self employed.
  • School / College ID card / Bonafide Certificate - if student.

Visa Fees: INR 5750/- per person
Visa Processing Time: 10-15 working days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Serbia Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival + Old passports if any.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 recent photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the applicant, visit, and company information.
  • Invitation letter from Serbia company mentioning details of the visit, applicant and company.
  • Hotel Voucher
  • Return Air tickets.
  • Travel Insurance
  • Income tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original personal Bank Statements for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Business Registration of Indian Company

Visa Fees: INR 5750/- per person
Visa Processing Time: 10-15 working days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Serbia Visitor Visa

 Documents Require For Visitor Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
  • Proof of payment for the trip issued by a travel agency (voucher or other type of payment receipt.
  • Return ticket.
  • Day to Day Itinerary
  • Travel Insurance
  • Income tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign and healthy balance.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Original Leave Letter on Company letterhead - if employed
  • Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
  • Business Registration – if self employed.

Visa Fees: INR 5750/- per person
Visa Processing Time: 15 working days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Portugal Student/ Research / Internship Visa

 Documents Require For Student/ Research / Internship Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in Iceland + Old passports if any. with at least two blank pages.
  • Visa Application forms filled to be online.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter : from the applicant introducing himself/herself, explaining the purpose, duration & itinerary of the visit in brief.
  • No objection certificate from current school.
  • Invitation letter from university/college/ institute in Portugal.
  • Air tickets.
  • Proof of accommodation.
  • Overseas travel medical insurance -valid for all Schengen-countries .The insurance has to cover the applicant for at least 30,000 Euros.
  • Police Clearance Certificate issued from Passport Office (not required for minors below sixteen years) in English and duly translated to Portuguese. The documents shall be attested with “APOSTILLE” sticker by the Ministry of External Affairs, Consular Division, and Patiala House, New Delhi. Ø PCC In English Language: Apostille Ø PCC Translated In Portuguese Language : Apostille.
  • Income tax returns or Form 16 for last 3 years + Pan card.
  • Original Personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with healthy balance.
  • No objection certificate on 100 Rs stamp paper if minor (Below 18) traveling alone.
  • Academic certificate - degree certificates or mark sheets.

Visa Fees: INR 6305/- per person
Visa Processing Time: 15 working days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Your Preferences

Inquiry Now