Peru

Visa

Peru Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original passport with 6 months validity from date of travel.
  • 3 Forms Please sign & put the right hand index in finger in the column (Use only Black ink Pad) of visa application and don’t fill the visa form .
  • Original passport Minimum for 1 year from the date of visa issued.
  • 3 Photos.- 35X45mm, White background, matt finish, 80 % face size
  • Covering letter Please don’t put the full postal address on the covering letter Just
    mention as below, 
    The Visa officer 
    Embassy of Peru, 
    New Delhi
  • Hotel reservation.
  • International Credit card.
  • PAN Card copy.
  • Original last 6 months bank statements updated with bank seal & sign.
  • Notarized IT Paper last 3 Years.
  • Return confirmed ticket.

Visa Fees: INR 2550/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 10 working days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Peru Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original passport valid for 1 year from date of arrival in Peru.
  • Visa Application for 2 copies.
  • 3 recent colored passport size (4.3 X 3.5) photographs with white background. (face size between 70% - 80%)
  • A notarized invitation letter in Spanish from the business associate in Peru to be directly mailed at consular@embassyperuindia.inor faxed at +91-11-4616 3301. Also attach the copy in application.
  • Covering letter from Indian company mentioning company profile and purpose of the travel of the applicant.
  • Proof of registration of the company.
  • Original Personal bank statements for last 6 months.
  • Income Tax / Form 16 for last 1 year.
  • Salary slips for last 6 months with stamp and sign.
  • Air Tickets.
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Yellow Fever required at the time of travel.

Visa Fees: INR 2850/- per person single entry

Visa Processing Time: 5-8 working days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Your Preferences

Inquiry Now