Oman

Visa

Oman Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Scan Color copy of Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel
  • 1 Scan Color photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 70% face size
  • Confirmed Hotel Voucher
  • Return ticket.
  • Invitation letter from invitee company
  • Valid Visa - Schengen/UK/USA/Australia/Japan

Visa Fees: INR 10350/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 5-8 working days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Oman Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Scan Color copy of Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel
  • 1 Scan Color photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 70% face size
  • Confirmed Hotel Voucher
  • Return ticket.
  • Invitation letter from invitee company
  • Valid Visa - Schengen/UK/USA/Australia/Japan

Visa Fees: INR 10350/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 5-8 working days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Your Preferences

Inquiry Now