Lesotho

Visa

Lesotho Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original Passport with 6 months validity from date of arrival + Old passports.
  • Visa Application form.
  • 2 recent photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 70% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit and applicant details.
  • Hotel confirmation voucher.
  • Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with sufficient balance.

Visa Fees: INR 6900/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 7-8 working days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Lesotho Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Duly completed application form in duplicate.
  • A valid passport – Valid of not less than six month
  • 2 passport size photos.
  • Confirmed return Air ticket’s copy.
  • For private visit to Lesotho, submit an invitation
  • letter from Lesotho with full contact details, duration
    of visit and bank statement for the last three months.
  • For diplomatic and official visits please submit invitation or deputation letter.
  • For tourists, submit the copy of bank statement for the last three months and a letter from host and hotel confirmation.
  • For employment, Letter of Employment from Lesotho and copy of a work permit should be submitted
  • PCC

Visa Fees: INR 6900/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 7-8 working days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Your Preferences

Inquiry Now