Lao Pdr

Visa

Lao Pdr Tourist Visa 

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

Indian Passport holder can get on arrival Visa upon arrival at Airport.

Kindly carry below documents at the time of travel for Immigration checking –

  • Original passport valid till 6 months
  • 2 Photos – if required
  • Accommodation proof
  • Return air ticket
  • Forex
  • Visa fee

*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Lao Pdr Business Visa

Documents Require For Business Visa

Indian Passport holder can get on arrival Visa upon arrival at Airport.

Kindly carry below documents at the time of travel for Immigration checking –

  • Original passport valid till 6 months
  • 2 Photos – if required
  • Accommodation proof
  • Return air ticket
  • Forex
  • Visa fee

*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Lao Pdr Visitor Visa

 Documents Require For Visitor Visa

Indian Passport holder can get on arrival Visa upon arrival at Airport.

Kindly carry below documents at the time of travel for Immigration checking –

  • Original passport valid till 6 months
  • 2 Photos – if required
  • Accommodation proof
  • Return air ticket
  • Forex
  • Visa fee

*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Your Preferences

Inquiry Now