Israel

Visa

Israel Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original passport with 6 months validity from date of arrival to Israel. Old Passports if any. 1 blank page required.
  • 2 recent photos: 5.5mm X 5.5mm, white background, matt finish 80% face cover.
  • Visa application form.
  • Covering letter from the applicant introducing the purpose, duration & itinerary of the visit in brief.
  • Original Leave letter from Employer / School / University.
  • Confirm Hotel bookings.
  • Air Tickets.
  • Day to day itinerary.
  • Overseas travel insurance.
  • Income tax or Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original personal bank statements for last 6months updated with healthy and sufficient balance. Bank seal & sign on each and every page.
  • Salary slips for last 3 months if employed.
  • Company registration proof eg.Shop Act / MOA / Deed.
  • One Photocopy of first and last page of the passport (in one page) one in color and one black and white.

Visa Fees: INR 2850/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 5-10 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Israel Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original passport with 6 months validity from date of arrival to Israel. Old Passports if any. 1 blank page required.
  • 2 recent photos: 5.5 X 5.5m, white background, matt finish 80% face cover.
  • Visa application form.
  • Covering letter from the Indian company mentioning details below:
    (a) Name, DOJ and designation of the applicant and also of the signatory (of managerial or executive level) with signature certifying that you will be visiting the Israeli company concerned.
    (b) An outline of the applicant’s itinerary, purpose of visit names and addresses of the companies he/she intends to visit.
    (c) Days of the intended stay.
  • Invitation letter ( both in Hebrew and English) from the Israeli company on the letter head containing following detail:
    (a) Name of the applicant invited
    (b) Passport number of the applicant
    (c) Duration of visit & purpose of travel to Israel
    (d) Days of the intended stay & dates of Visit. (should match with tkt & covering letter). The letter must mention a guarantee that the applicant will leave Israel after completing the business meeting.
  • Confirm Hotel bookings.
  • Air Tickets.
  • Day to day itinerary.
  • Overseas travel insurance.
  • Income tax or Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original personal bank statements for last 6months updated with healthy and sufficient balance. Bank seal & sign on each and every page.
  • Salary slips for last 3 months if employed.
  • Company registration proof eg.Shop Act / MOA / Deed.
  • One Photocopy of first and last page of the passport (in one page) one in color and one black and white.

Visa Fees: INR 2850/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 5-10 Working Days or more as per embassy processing

*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Israel Student/ Research / Internship Visa

 Documents Require For Visitor Visa

  • Original passport with 6 months validity from date of arrival to Israel. Old Passports if any. 2 blank page required.
  • 2 recent photos: 5.5mm X 5.5mm, white background, matt finish 80% face cover.
  • Visa application form.
  • Covering letter from the applicant introducing purpose, duration & itinerary of the visit 
  • Original invitation letter from University/College in Israel in Hebrew language.
  • Bonafide letter from Indian University/College
  • Confirm Hotel bookings or stay proof
  • Air Tickets.
  • Overseas travel insurance.
  • Income tax or Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with healthy and sufficient balance. Bank seal & sign on each and every page.
  • No objection letter from parents on 100 rs stamp paper - if minor (below age 18) traveling alone.

Visa Fees: INR 3500/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 5-10 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Your Preferences

Inquiry Now