Ireland

Visa

Ireland Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
  • Hotel Voucher
  • Return ticket.
  • Day to Day Itinerary
  • Travel Insurance
  • Income tax papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
  • Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Original Leave Letter on Company letterhead - if employed
  • Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
  • Business Registration – if self employed
  • Student id and bonafide letter - if student
  • NOC letter from husband /father if single lady traveling.

Visa Fees: INR 6600/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Ireland Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original passports valid for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Online visa application form.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter from Indian company mentioning below details:
    The purpose of your travel, length of stay, details of visit and company profile.
  • Invitation letter fro Ireland mentioning the details of the company, details of the meeting.
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • Air ticket.
  • Travel Insurance
  • Income tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years
  • Original personal Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance. (Personal + Company)
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Company registration proof of company.

Visa Fees: INR 4300/- pp Single Entry.
Visa Fees: INR 7000/- pp Multiple Entry

Visa Processing Time: 15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Ireland Visitor Visa

 Documents Require For Visitor Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
  • Hotel Voucher
  • Return ticket.
  • Day to Day Itinerary
  • Travel Insurance
  • Income tax papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
  • Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Original Leave Letter on Company letterhead - if employed
  • Business Registration – if self employed
  • Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
  • Student id and bonafide letter - if student
  • NOC letter from husband /father if single lady traveling

Visa Fees: INR 6700/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Your Preferences

Inquiry Now