Iran

Visa

Iran Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • A passport valid for at least 6 months.Visa application (form no. 128) in duplicate.
  • Three recent passport-size photographs (30 X 40 mm).Payment slip of visa charges.
  • Two-way ticket and details concerning place of stay in Iran.
  • If required personal presence of the Applicant may be requested.

Visa Fees: INR 3300/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 5-7 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Iran Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • A passport valid for at least 6 months.
  • Visa application (form no. 128) in duplicate.
  • Three recent passport-size photographs (30 X 40 mm).
  • A Letter from the Company of the Applicant.
  • An Invitation from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Government of the Islamic Republic of Iran in the 3-page
  • Performa of invite (form no.136).
  • Medical Required from Dr Lal Path Lab) (If travelling 1st time to Iran)
  • Visa fee for holders of ordinary passport is subject to change from time to time. Holders of Service/Diplomatic passports are exempted from any payment of visa fee.
  • Visa is valid for 90 days with a maximum stay of 30 days. It can be extended in Iran subject to the satisfaction of Iranian authorities.
  • Visa is refused to holders of passports or travel documents containing a visa/stamp for Israel or any data that passenger has been to Israel or indication of any connection with the State of Israel.

Visa Fees: INR 3300/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 5-7 Working Days or more as per embassy processing*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Your Preferences

Inquiry Now