Canada

Visa

Canada Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of arrival in Canada + Old passports if any.

  • Visa Application Forms.
  • 3 Color photograph: 35mm x 45mm,White background,matt finish,80% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the applicant, travel and details of the other members travelling with you.
  • Hotel Bookings.
  • Day to Day tour Itinerary.
  • Air tickets
  • Original Leave letter from Employer/School/College.
  • Salary slips for last 6 months. if employed.
  • If Self Employed - Shop Act / MOA /Deed.
  • Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with healthy and sufficient balance.
  • Income Tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • If Student - School/College ID card copy.
  • If Retired - Retirement proof/pension passbook or slips.
  • Other financial documents like FD, NSC, PPF, Shares, Property papers etc.

Visa Fees: INR 6100/- per person
Visa Processing Time: 35 Days or more as per embassy processing.
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Canada Business Visa

Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of arrival in Canada + Old passports if any.
  • Visa Application Forms.
  • 3 Color photograph: 35mm x 45mm,White background,matt finish,80% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the applicant, travel and details of the other members travelling with you.
  • Invitation letter / Exhibition/ Conference confirmation.
  • Hotel Bookings if done.
  • Day to Day tour Itinerary.
  • Air PNR Booking /Air Ticket.
  • Salary slips for last 6 months. if employed.
  • If Self Employed - Shop ACt / Moa /Deed.
  • Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with healthy and sufficient balance.
  • Income Tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.

Visa Fees: INR 5800/- per person
Visa Processing Time: 35 Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Your Preferences

Inquiry Now