Bangladesh

Visa

Bangladesh Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of travel. With at-least 2 blank pages.

  • 2 Photos: 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 80% face size.
  • Visa Applications Form.
  • Covering letter mentioning details of the travel, passport
  • Salary slips for last  3 months - if employed.
  • Leave letter in original - if employed
  • Company Registration proof if self employed.
  • For Students: Bonafide letter / ID Card copy.
  • Retirement proof if retired.
  • Hotel Bookings
  • Air Tickets.

Visa Fees: INR1750/- per person
Visa Processing Time: 3-5 days or more as per embassy processing
 

*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Bangladesh Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of travel.

  • 2 photos: 35X45mm, white background, matt finish 80% face size.
  • Visa Application Form.
  • Covering letter from Indian company on company letterhead mentioning details of company, visit to Bangladesh and applicant travelling.
  • Invitation letter from Bangladesh mentioning details of visit and applicant.
  • Proof being a businessman/or his representative of the company.
  • Bank statements for last 6months updated..

Visa Fees: INR1750/- per person
Visa Processing Time: 3-5 days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Bangladesh Employment Visa

 Documents Require For Employment Visa

  • Original Passports with 6months validity from date of travel. With atleast 2 blank pages.
  • 2 Photos: 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 80% face size.
  • Visa Applications Form.
  • Covering letter mentioning details of the travel, passport.
  • Letter from BOI/BEPZA/Ministry/NGO Affairs Bureau stating that applicant has been appointed in accordance with existing rules and regulation for the time being in force.
  • Appointment letter stating terms and conditions of employment including salary, house rent, etc.
  • Invitation letter from Bangladesh company.
  • Educational Certificate attested by HRD & MEA.

Visa Fees: INR1750/- per person
Visa Processing Time: 3-5 days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Your Preferences

Inquiry Now