Papua New Guinea

Visa

Papua New Guinea Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in Papua new Guinea.

  • Visa Application Form.
  • 2 recent photos 35 X 45mm, white background matt finish 80% face size.
  • Covering Letter mentioning the details of the traveller and detailed information of visit.
  • Invitation Letter from Friends/Relatives.
  • Personal Bank statement's for the last 6 months updated.
  • Income Tax Returns / Form 16 for the last 3 years.
  • Air Tickets.

Visa Fees: INR 12800/- per person single entry

Visa Fees: INR 25500/- per person Multiple Entry

Visa Processing Time: 2-4 working days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Papua New Guinea Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + O
  • Complete the “Application for Entry Permit” (Form 1)
  • Two Photo White Back ground
  • Covering Letter from the Applicant/ Company on the requisite letterhead, stating reasons of travel.
  • An Invitation Letter from friends/ relatives/ Business Associates in Papua New Guinea.
  • Bank statement's for the last 6 months.
  • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years
  • Ticket

Visa Fees: INR 12800/- per person single entry

Visa Processing Time: 2-4 working days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Your Preferences

Inquiry Now