Latvia

Visa

Latvia Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa application form filled online.
  • Two Photo white back ground 35 x 45 with 70% face not older than 6 months
  •  covering letter from applicant.
  • Hotel reservation / invitation letter from host
  • Return Ticket
  • Pay slip last 6 months
  • Bank statements last 6 months (Original and photocopy of the passbook with updated entries/print out) including address and telephone no. of the bank
  • Latvia 3 years Income tax returns
  • Travel Insurance 

Visa Fees: INR 5100/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Latvia Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa application form filled online
  • Two Photo white back ground 35 x 45 with 70% face not older than 6 months
  •  covering letter from Indian company on letterhead.
  • Party in Latvia to contact Department of Citizenshipand Immigration and to fill up1 form which will be endorsed and signed by the Immigration Department. than clear scan copy need to be required
  • Hotel reservation
  • Return Ticket
  • Pay slip last 3 months
  • Bank statements last 3 months (Original and photocopy of the passbook with updated entries/print out) including address and telephone no. of the bank
  • Health Insurance +1 photocopy
  • Credit card copy
  • Photocopy of passport 1st two and last two pages , air ticket., insurance

Visa Fees: INR 5100/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Latvia Student/ Research / Internship Visa

 Documents Require For Student/ Research / Internship Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa application form need to filled online.
  • Two Photo white back ground 35 x 45 with 70% face not older than 6 months.
  • covering letter from Applicant.
  • An invitation by applicant’s education facility in Latvia that is approved by the OCMA has to be submitted. The invitation should be dated not later than 6 months prior to the application date.
  • signed study agreement.
  • Accommodation proof.
  • Return Ticket.
  • Pay slip last 3 months.
  • Original Bank statements last 6 months with healthy balance with seal and signed by bank.
  • Health Insurance - The minimum coverage of 42,600 EUR.
  • Education documents - Degree certificate /mark sheet.
  • Photocopy of passport 1st two and last two pages , air ticket., insurance.

Visa Fees: INR 5100/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Your Preferences

Inquiry Now