Finland

Visa

Finland Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in Finland. + Old passports if any. With at least 2 blank pages.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning travel details and applicant details.
  • Air Tickets.
  • Travel medical insurance.
  • A detailed itinerary of the tourist agent and a list of group members. (if travelling through  )
  • Hotel reservation
  • Day to Day Itinerary
  • Income tax returns or Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy and sufficient balance.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Original Leave Letter on Company letterhead - if employed
  • Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
  • Student id and bonafide letter - if student
  • Applicants under 18 need his/her both parents’ or legal guardian’s formal written consent to travel with the proof of the signature of the guardians (a copy of the passport), if the applicant is travelling alone, with the other parent or with other people than the parents or guardian.

Visa Fees: INR 6190/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Finland Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
  • Hotel Voucher
  • Return ticket.
  • Day to Day Itinerary
  • Travel Insurance
  • Income tax papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
  • Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Invitation letter from Finland

Visa Fees: INR 5100/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Finland Visitor Visa

 Documents Require For Visitor Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in Finland. + Old passports if any. With at least 2 blank pages.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning travel details and applicant details.
  • Air Tickets.
  • Travel medical insurance.
  • A detailed itinerary of the tourist agent and a list of group members. (if travelling through  )
  • Hotel reservation
  • Day to Day Itinerary
  • Income tax returns or Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy and sufficient balance.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Original Leave Letter on Company letterhead - if employed
  • Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
  • Student id and bonafide letter - if student
  • Applicants under 18 need his/her both parents’ or legal guardian’s formal written consent to travel with the proof of the signature of the guardians (a copy of the passport), if the applicant is travelling alone, with the other parent or with other people than the parents or guardian.

Visa Fees: INR 6190/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Your Preferences

Inquiry Now