Philippines

Visa

Philippines Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival + Old passports if any.
  • 2 recent photos: 35X45 mm, white background matt finish, 80% face cover.
  • Visa Application forms. 1 Photo pasted on Form with half sign on form and half sign on Photo. forms should be printed back to back.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of visit and travel plan.
  • Hotel Vouchers confirmed with details of hotel, name, address contact number.
  • Return ticket.
  • Income tax returns/form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance.
  • Foreign exchange of USD 500 - Forex Receipt OR International credit card statement.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Original Leave letter from Employer / School / University.
  • Company registration proof eg. Shop Act / MOA / Deed - if self employed.
  • School/College ID card copy / Bonafide Certificate - if student.
  • Retirement proof eg. Retirement Letter / Pension book - If Retired.

Visa Fees: INR 3150/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 4-6 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Philippines Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival + Old passports if any.
  • 2 recent photos: 35 X 45 mm, white background matt finish, 80% face cover.
  • Visa Application forms. 1 Photo pasted on Form with half sign on form and half sign on Photo Forms should be printed back to back.
  • Covering letter on company letterhead mentioning the details of the visit and applicant travelling.
  • Invitation letter mentioning the details of the visit and company.
  • Hotel Vouchers confirmed with details of hotel, name, address contact number.
  • Return ticket.
  • Income tax returns/form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance.
  • Foreign exchange of USD 500 - Forex Receipt OR International credit card statement.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Original Leave letter from Employer / School / University.
  • School/College ID card copy / Bonafide Certificate - if student.

Visa Fees: INR 3500/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 3-5 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Philippines Visitor Visa

 Documents Require For Visitor Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival + Old passports if any.
  • 2 recent photos: 35X45 mm, white background matt finish, 80% face cover.
  • Visa Application forms. 1 Photo pasted on Form with half sign on form and half sign on Photo. Forms should be printed back to back.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit and applicant travelling.
  • Return ticket.
  • Income tax returns/form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance and bank seal & sign on it.
  • Foreign exchange of USD 500 - Forex Receipt OR International credit card statement.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Original Leave letter from Employer / School / University.
  • Company Registration proof - eg. Shop Act/MOA/Deed - if self employed.
  • School/College ID card copy / Bonafide Certificate - if student.

Visa Fees: INR 3500/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 3-5 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Inquiry Now

Sit back & Relax!

Let our Travel Expert design best holidays for you