Maldives

Visa

Apply For Maldives Tourist Visa From India

Indian Passport holders can easily get on arrival Visa upon arrival at the Airport.

Kindly carry below documents at the time of travel for Immigration checking –

  1. Original passport valid till 6 months
  2. 2 Photos – if required
  3. Accommodation proof
  4. Air Tickets.
  5. Sufficient Foreign Exchange.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Apply For Maldives Business Visa From India

Indian Passport holders can easily get on arrival Visa upon arrival at the Airport.

Kindly carry below documents at the time of travel for Immigration checking –

  1. Original passport valid till 6 months
  2. 2 Photos – if required
  3. Accommodation proof.
  4. Invitation letter.
  5. Air Tickets.
  6. Sufficient Foreign Exchange.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Apply For Maldives Family/ Friend Visit Visa From India

Indian Passport holders can easily get on arrival Visa upon arrival at the Airport.

Kindly carry below documents at the time of travel for Immigration checking –

  1. Original passport valid till 6 months
  2. 2 Photos – if required
  3. Accommodation proof.
  4. Invitation letter.
  5. Air Tickets.
  6. Sufficient Foreign Exchange.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Inquiry Now

Sit back & Relax!

Let our Travel Expert design best holidays for you