China

Visa

China Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original passport with 6 months validity from day of arrival in China.
  • Two Color photograph with white background, matt finish, size 33 mm X 48  mm,80% face Size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the travel, details of the traveler.
  • Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with a balance of INR 1,60,000/- closing balance.
  • Confirm Hotel booking required on hotels letter head only mentioning the details of the passengers. online portal bookings not accepted.
  • Confirmed air ticket.
  • Day To Day Itinerary.
  • Original leave sanction from Company – if employed.

Visa Fees: 

INR 5477/- pp 3 months Single Entry
INR 7500/- pp 3/6 months Double Entry
INR 9300/- pp 3/6 months 6 Months Multiple Entry
INR 13200/- pp  1 year Multiple Entry

Urgent Processing Charges: INR 2500/-pp extra on the above fees
Visa Processing Time: 5 days in normal processing
For Urgent Visa Processing Time required 3 working days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

China Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original passport with 6 months validity from day of arrival in China.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • Two Color photograph with white background, matt finish, size 33 mm X 48 mm,80% face Size.
  • Covering letter mentioning below Details on Company Letter Head :
    Company Profile.
    Details Of Passenger (Name & Passport Number).
    Travel Dates.
    Details Of Meeting.
  • Invitation letter From China Below details to mention required on Company Letter Head
    Details Of Passenger (Name & Passport Number)
    Travel Dates
    Details Of Meeting
    Signatory Person Name , Designation, Company Seal and Sign
  • Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated.
  • Air tickets.

Visa Fees: 
INR 5500/- pp 3 months Single Entry.
INR 7300/- pp 3/6 months Double Entry.
INR 9200/- pp 3/6 months 6 Months Multiple Entry.
INR 13200/- pp  1 year Multiple Entry.
Urgent Processing charges: INR 2000/-pp extra on the above fees.

Visa Processing Time: 5 days in Normal processing
For Urgent Visa Processing Time required 3 working days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

China Visitor Visa

 Documents Require For Visitor Visa

  • Original passport with 6 months validity from day of arrival in China.
  • Two Color photograph with white background, matt finish, size 33 mm X 48 mm, 80% face Size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the travel, details of the traveler.
  • Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with a balance of INR 1,60,000/- closing balance.
  • Confirmed air ticket.
  • Original leave sanction from Company – if employed
  • if Student - School/College ID card copy or Bonafide Certificate.

Visa Fees: 
INR 5500/- pp 3 months Single Entry.
INR 7300/- pp 3/6 months Double Entry.
INR 9200/- pp 3/6 months 6 Months Multiple Entry.
INR 13200/- pp  1 year Multiple Entry.
Urgent Processing charges: INR 2000/-pp extra on the above fees.

Visa Processing Time: 5 days in Normal processing
For Urgent Visa Processing Time required 3 working days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

China Employment Visa

 Documents Require For Employment Visa

  • Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and with blank visa pages, a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.
  • Visa Application Form.
  • 2 recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background (size: 48 mm x 33 mm) attached.
  • Proof of legal status.
  • Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit or Confirmation Letter of Invitation issued by Chinese relevant units, as well as one of the following approval documents:
    (1) Alien Employment License of the People’s Republic of China issued by the Chinese government authority for Human Resources and Social Security. 
    (2) Permit for Foreign Experts Working in China issued by the State Bureau of Foreign Experts. 
    (3) Letter of Invitation to Foreigners for Offshore Petroleum Operations in China issued by China National Offshore Oil Corporation. 
    (4) Registration certificate of the resident representative office of foreign (regional) enterprises issued by related administrative department of industry and commerce.
    (5) An approval document for commercial performance issued by Chinese government authority for Cultural Affairs (only applicable to applicants for commercial performances in mainland China).
  • Medical reports
  • Provide a photocopy of his/her Chinese ID who signs the Letter.

Visa Fees: INR 5950/- per person (Subject to change)
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Inquiry Now

Sit back & Relax!

Let our Travel Expert design best holidays for you