Brazil

Visa

Brazil Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original passport with 6 months validity from date of travel with two blank pages. + old Passports if any.
  • Online Visa Application forms.
  • 2 recent photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit and travelers travelling.
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • Confirm Air tickets with "E-Ticket" number mentioned.
  • Day to Day Itinerary
  • Original leave letter from Employer/School/College.
  • Company registration proof/ eg. Shop Act / MOA / Deed etc.
  • Income tax returns/Form 16 for last 3 years. Notarized and Attested by respective Home Departments.
  • Original personal Bank Statements for last 6 months updated with healthy balance and bank seal & sign.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
  • Student id proof / Bonafide Certificate - if student.
  • Yellow Fever required by immigration while return to India.
  • For children below 7 years:

■ Polio vaccination certificate and Birth Certificate with a copy.

Visa Fees: INR 6700/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 5-8 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Brazil Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original passport with 6 months validity from date of travel with two blank pages. + old Passports if any.
  • Online Visa Application forms.
  • 2 recent photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter on company letterhead mentioning name, designation department and contact number. The letter should also mention company profile 
  • Original notarized invitation letter in PORTUGUESE and ENGLISH introducing the company on the company letterhead and should clearly mention the registration number (CNPJ), as well as address and contact information, with a notarized signature. The details of the invitee for the proposed visit including the duration of  stay and purpose in Brazil.
  • Confirm Air tickets with "E-Ticket" number mentioned.
  • Company registration proof/ eg. Shop Act / MOA / Deed etc.
  • Income tax returns/Form 16 for last 3 years. Notarized and Attested by respective Home Departments.
  • Original personal Bank Statements for last 6 months updated with healthy balance and bank seal & sign.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Yellow Fever required by immigration while returning back to India.
  • For children below 7 years:

■ Polio vaccination certificate and Birth Certificate with a copy.

Visa Fees: INR 6700/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 5-8 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Brazil Visitor Visa

 Documents Require For Visitor Visa

  • Original passport - Valid for 6 months and have minimum 2 blank pages. attached original previous passport if available.
  • Two photos: 35mm X 45mm, White Background, Matt Finish, 70% face size
  • Application form
  • Original Letter from the Indian Rotary giving details of the selection process and confirmation of selection
     
  • Original Notarized Letter from Rotary in Brazil giving details of Host family (name, address, telephone numbers, profession) mentioning clearly that they will be responsible for the applicant while in Brazil and will ensure the applicant returns back to India after the program;
     
  • No Objection letter from Parents along with their identity proof eg. passport or pan card copy
  •  Student / College Identity card/ mark sheet .
     
  • original last 6 months updated bank statement of parents
  • Income tax returns for last 3 years of parents
  • Original Yellow Fever vaccination certificate 
  • Consular may ask for personal Interview of applicant at the consulate

Visa Fees: INR 7800/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
 

*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Inquiry Now

Sit back & Relax!

Let our Travel Expert design best holidays for you