Russia

Visa

Russia Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original passport with 6 months validity from date of arrival. + Old passports if any with at least 2  blank pages.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 recent photographs: 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit and travel itinerary.
  • Original Confirmed Tourist Voucher. Tourist confirmation (in Russian language) from a receiving Russian travel agency, registered with the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation. The confirmation must contain the agency’s reference number and registration number.
  • Confirmed Air tickets

Visa Fees: INR 5100/- per person
Visa Processing Time: 6-7 working days or more as per embassy processing

Express Visa Processing Charges: INR 3000/- extra on visa fees.

Express Visa processing Time: 3-4 working days
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Russia Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
  • Original Invitation letter
  • Return ticket.

Visa Fees: INR 5600/- per person
Visa Processing Time: 5 working days or more as per embassy processing
 

*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Inquiry Now

Sit back & Relax!

Let our Travel Expert design best holidays for you