Poland

Visa

Poland Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
  • Hotel Voucher
  • Return ticket.
  • Day to Day Itinerary
  • Travel Insurance
  • Income tax papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
  • Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Original Leave Letter on Company letterhead - if employed
  • Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
  • Business Registration – if self employed
  • Student id and bonafide letter - if student
  • NOC letter from husband /father if single lady traveling

Visa Fees: INR 5100/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Poland Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival + Old passport. with atleast 2 blank pages. Passport should be issued within the previous 10 years;
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter from Indian company mentioning below details:
    a. The applicant's identity b. The purpose of the journey (meetings, conferences, training or business related events); c. The period of intended stay; The place of stay.
  • Invitation letter from Poland company mentioning details of a. The applicant's identity b. The purpose of the journey (meetings, conferences, training or business related events); c. The period of intended stay; The place of stay.
  • Overseas Insurance.
  • Return ticket.
  • Income tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Original personal Bank Statements last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Company registration prof eg.shop act/MOA/Deed.
  1. If the minor travels with one parent only, written consent of the other parent or guardian, except in cases of a parent having the care or custody alone; 
  2. If the minor travels alone (without parents), written consent of both parents or guardians having the care and custody of the applicant;
  3. Copies of the passport of the parents. If not applicable, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.

Visa Fees: INR 5100/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing

*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Poland Visitor Visa

 Documents Require For Visitor Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
  • Hotel Voucher
  • Return ticket.
  • Day to Day Itinerary
  • Travel Insurance
  • Income tax papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
  • Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Original Leave Letter on Company letterhead - if employed
  • Business Registration – if self employed
  • Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
  • Student id and bonafide letter - if student
  • NOC letter from husband /father if single lady traveling

Visa Fees: INR 5100/- per person

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing

*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Inquiry Now

Sit back & Relax!

Let our Travel Expert design best holidays for you