New Zealand

Visa

New Zealand Tourist Visa For Indians

Check New Zealand Visa Requirements:

  1. Original passport with 6 months validity from date of arrival in New Zealand + Old Passports if any.
  2. 2 photos 35mm X 45mm, white background matt finish.80 % face Size
  3. Visa Application Forms.
  4. Covering letter mentioning details of travel, applicant and duration of stay.
  5. Hotel Confirmation.
  6. Tour Itinerary.
  7. Air Tickets
  8. IT Returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  9. Original personal bank statements for last 6 months with bank seal & sign on each and every page.Please note: if you are funding your own visit, you must demonstrate you have at least NZ$1,000 for each month you intend to be in New Zealand (or NZ$400 per month if you have prepaid your accommodation).
  10. International Credit card copy and statements with limits.
  11. Salary Slips for last 03 months if employed
  12. Job Confirmation letter. if employed
  13. Original Leave letter from Employer/School/College.
  14. Company registration proof eg. Shop ACt/MOA/Deed etc. - if self employed.
  15. Retire letter/ pension order - if retired
  16. Student id/ bonafide from school/college - if student

Note :
1)All the financial docs of the visa application should be notarized by    advocate..
2)All documents not in English must be translated by a translation service.

Visa Fees: INR 9150/- per person. 
Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Apply For New Zealand Business Visa From India

Business visitors visa allows you to visit New Zealand to discuss and negotiate business arrangements, if your stay is no longer than three months in any one year.

  1. Original passport with 6 months validity from date of arrival in New Zealand + Old passport.
  2. 2 photos 35mm X 45mm, white background matt finish 80 % face Size
  3. Visa Application Forms.
  4. Covering letter from Indian company mentioning the details of the visit, applicant, duration of stay. Letter should mention the name, designation of the signatory person.
  5. Invitation letter from New Zealand company mentioning the details of the visit, duration of stay.
  6. Company registration certificate of Indian company.
  7. Income Tax Returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  8. Original Bank statements for the last 6 months with bank seal and sign on each and every page.Evidence of funds of at least NZ$1,000 per month for maintenance and accommodation, or NZ$400 per month if your accommodation has been prepaid.
  9. Salary slips for last 3 months.
  10. Original Leave letter from Employer/School/College.
  11. If Student - Id Card copy / Bonafide certificate.
  12. Employment contract if any.
  13. If you are intending to stay in New Zealand for more than 6 months, an eMedical Chest X-Ray Certificate issued by appointed panel physicians.
  14. If you are intending to stay in New Zealand for more than 12 months, a complete e-Medical and Chest X-Ray Certificate issued by appointed panel physicians.

Note :
1)All the financial docs of the visa application should be notarized by    advocate..
2)All documents not in English must be translated by a translation service.

Visa Fees : INR 9150/- per person. 
Processing Days : 10-15 Working Days 

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Inquiry Now

Sit back & Relax!

Let our Travel Expert design best holidays for you