Mongolia

Visa

Apply For Mongolia Tourist Visa From India

  1. Original passport with 6 months validity from date of arrival in Mongolia + Old passports
  2. Visa application form.
  3. 2 recent photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 80% face size.
  4. Covering letter explaining in detail the purpose and duration of the visit.
  5. Air Tickets
  6. Hotel reservation vouchers
  7. Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated.
  8. Original leave letter from Employer/University/School.

Visa Fees: INR 1500/-pp

Visa processing Time: 5-8 Working Days

Urgent Visa processing in 24-48 hours with an extra fees of INR 2000/- is charged extra.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Apply For Mongolia Business Visa From India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Mongolia-.

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least six months from the date of application for the visa.
    Photocopy of the applicant's passport (first and last page).
  • Two visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • Two recent passport-size photographs.
  • A Covering letter explaining in detail the purpose and duration of the visit. The letter should be addressed to the Visa Consular - Embassy of Mongolia.
    Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Invitation letter from the Ministry of Mongolia in case of Business purpose.
  • Bank statement of last 3 months.

Visa Fees: INR 2000/- pp 
Time Required: 5 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Inquiry Now

Sit back & Relax!

Let our Travel Expert design best holidays for you