Kenya

Visa

Kenya Tourist Visa For Indians

  1. Original Valid passport for 6 months from date of arrival. + Old passports.With atleast 1 blank page in passport.
  2. 1 recent photo : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  3. Hotel Bookings.
  4. Travel itinerary (Details about places to visit if going as tourist).
  5. Return ticket.

Visa Fees: USD 52/- pp
Visa Processing Time: 2-3 Working Days
*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Kenya Business Visa For Indians

Visa Requirements for Kenya Business Visa:

  1. Original Valid passport for 6 months from date of arrival. + Old passports.With at least 1 blank page in passport.
  2. 1 recent photo : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  3. Invitation Letters from company / Invitation letter for business visit.
  4. Copies of registration of the company.
  5. Return ticket.

Visa Fees: USD 52/- pp 
Visa Processing Time: 2-3 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Apply For Kenya Employment Visa From India

Required Documents and Procedure -

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.
  • The Employer will apply for work permit to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Kenya.
  • The Applicant should apply for the visa with the original work permit.
  • A covering letter from the applicant on company letterhead stating the purpose and duration of stay along with applicant's personal and passport details. The letter should be addressed to the Visa Officer, Kenya High Commission, New Delhi.
  • Invitations from Kenyan Company and No Objection Certificate from the last Employer in India are required.
  • One visa form.
  • Two passport-size photographs.
  • Onward visa and proof of funds or Sponsorship declaration from the sponsor in Kenya.
  • Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate is mandatory. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
  • A valid Polio (OPV) Certificate is required. The dose of OPV should be taken at least four weeks prior to the departure from India.
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • Visa validity is for 3 months and period of stay is given at the time of entry into Kenya.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Inquiry Now

Sit back & Relax!

Let our Travel Expert design best holidays for you