Jordan

Visa

Jordan Tourist  Visa For Indians

Below is the exhaustive list of visa requirements for Jordan:

  • Please note that Jordan Tourist visa can be obtained on arrival up to 15 days
    • 1 Form Click on below Link
      http://www.jordanembassyindia.org/c.html
    • 1 Photo
    • Original Passport
    • Covering letter
    • Personal Original bank statement last 6 months from current date
    • Hotel Reservation
    • Confirmed Return Ticket
    • Day by day tour itenary
    • Detailed tour plan.

Visa Fees: INR 1800/- pp 
Processing Time: 10 Working Days based on approval
*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Apply For Jordan Business Visa From India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Jordan-

  • A valid passport (valid for at least six months)
  • One completed application form Click on Below 
    http://www.jordanembassyindia.org/c.html
  • One photograph
  • Covering Letter from Indian Company
  • An invitation letter from Jordan Company or Approval from interior ministry in Jordan if possible
  • Hotel Reservation
  • Personal Original bank statement last 6 months from current date
  • For Companies it,s required to provide a copy registration certificate
  • Recommendation letter from professions body such as the Chamber of Commerce, or the confederation of India Industry, FICCI, ASSOCHAM, or from the ministry of Commerce
  • Return back ticket 

Visa Fees: INR 1800/- pp 
Time Required: 15 Working Days based on approval.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Inquiry Now

Sit back & Relax!

Let our Travel Expert design best holidays for you