Georgia

Visa

Georgia Tourist Visa For Indians

Below is the exhaustive list of visa requirements for Georgia tourist visa -

  •  The Applicant should have a passport with a validity of at least three months after the expiry of the Visa. It sholud have at least 2 blank pages and must be issued within last 10 years.
  • Photocopy of the bio-data pages of the passport and all the used pages.
  • Visa application filled out electronically and signed in tangible form. The link is https://www.geoconsul.gov.ge/en/register/visit..
  • Two recent 3X4 size photographs of the applicant.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Bank Statement of last six months and a copy of Income Tax Return.
  • Onward visa.
  • Confirmed Hotel Reservation from Georgia hotel.
  • Receipt, certifying payment for consideration visa issuance.
  • Travel Insurance valid in Georgia.
  • A covering Letter from the Applicant explaining the purpose of visit.
  • Personal appearance of the Applicant is mandatory as per appointment date.

Visa Fees: INR 1263/- pp 
Time Required: 10 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Georgia Business Visa Requirements

Below is the exhaustive list of visa requirements for Business visa to Georgia -

  • The Applicant should have a passport with a validity of at least three months after the expiry of the Visa. It sholud have at least 2 blank pages and must be issued within last 10 years.
  • Photocopy of the bio-data pages of the passport and all the used pages.
  • Visa application filled out electronically and signed in tangible form. The link is https://www.geoconsul.gov.ge/en/register/visit..
  • Two recent 3X4 size photographs of the applicant.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Bank Statement of last six months and a copy of Income Tax Return.
  • Onward visa.
  • Confirmed Hotel Reservation.
  • Receipt, certifying payment for consideration visa issuance.
  • Travel Insurance valid in Georgia.
  • A covering Letter from the Applicant explaining the purpose of visit.
  • Notarized Invitation Letter from the Business Associate/ s in Georgia.
  • Personal appearance of the Applicant is mandatory as per appointment date.

Visa Fees: INR 1263/- pp 
Time Required: 10 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Inquiry Now

Sit back & Relax!

Let our Travel Expert design best holidays for you