Egypt

Visa

Egypt Tourist Visa Requirements for Indians:

  • Original passports valid for 06 months from the date of arrival + Old passport.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 recent photos: 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit and travel.
  • Hotel Confirmation Vouchers.
  • Day to Day Tour itinerary.
  • Air tickets.
  • Income tax returns or Form 16.
  • Original personal Bank Statements for last 6 months updated with healthy balance and bank seal & sign.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Original Leave Letter from Employer/School/University.
  • Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
  • Company registration proof eg.Shop Act/MOA/Deed - if self employed.
  • Student id and bonafide letter - if student

Visa Fees: INR 2900/- pp Single Entry
Visa Fees: INR 4000/-pp Double Entry
Visa Processing Time: 5-6 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Apply For Egypt Business Visa From India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Egypt-

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
  • Hotel Voucher
  • Return ticket.
  • Day to Day Itinerary
  • Travel Insurance
  • Income tax papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
  • Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  • Business Registration of Indian Company
  • Invitation letter from Invitee company

Visa Fees: INR 2900/- pp 
Time Required: 5 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Inquiry Now

Sit back & Relax!

Let our Travel Expert design best holidays for you