Colombia

Visa

Colombia Tourist Visa For Indians

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 1 year from the date of Arrival in Colombia + Old passport.
  • Online visa application form.
  • 3 Photos size must be 3x3 cms white background, matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering Letter mentioning the details of the applicant details of Colombia,Requesting the visa and giving contact address of the person whom He/she is visiting in Colombia,
  • Hotel Bookings / Invitation letter from Colombia + their ID proof.
  • Day by day tour itinerary  
  • Confirmed return air ticket.

Note*
All the documents are required to be uploaded online and after uploading once the approval receives from Colombia Immigration passport is require to submit for visa stamping.
 

Visa Fees: INR 20,440/- pp 
Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Colombia Business Visa

Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original Valid passport for 01 year from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • 3 Photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 70% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit,
  • Recommendation Letter from Chamber of Commerce
  • Original Bank Statements personal last 63 months with the balance of INR1 LACS
  • Air Tickets. Tickets dates should be after 5/6 working days from the date of submission.
  • Invitation letter from Colombia must be in Spanish on company letterhead of mentioning following points:
    Name and passport of the person who is been invited.
    A description of the activity that the person is going to do in Colombia
    Date of the visit (how long will be there)
    And the responsibility from entry and departure from the country by Colombian Company Signed by blue Pen. 
    Letter should be address to: 
    To
    The Visa Officer, 
    Consulate of Colombia, new Delhi
  • Recommendation letter from Chamber of commerce from Colombia company.
  • Recommendation letter Chamber of commerce from Indian company.

Visa Fees: INR 3840/- pp + INR 26999(Visa Approval charges which are depended as per approval)

Visa Processing Time: 10- 15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Inquiry Now

Sit back & Relax!

Let our Travel Expert design best holidays for you