Algeria

Visa

Algeria Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of travel, validity of passports for six months from date of travel. Have at least two blank pages.
  • Visa Application Form.
  • 2 Photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 70% face size.
  • Covering letter from applicant mentioning, personal, passport, travel and who will bear the expenses details.
  • Confirm Air Tickets.
  • Confirmed hotel reservation or accommodation certificate duly certified by the local authorities in Algeria or an invitation from an Algerian travel agency with itinerary.
  • Original Bank statements for last 6 months with sufficient and healthy funds for the trip. Guarantee of sufficient funds for the visit.

Visa Fees: INR 4200/- (Tourist visa for 30 days)

       INR 7350/- (Multiple Entry Visa for 90 days)

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
 

*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Algeria Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of travel, validity of passports for six months from date of travel. Have at least two blank pages.
  • Visa Application Form.
  • 2 Photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 70% face size.
  • Covering letter from The Indian company mentioning below information in letter on company letterhead.
    Letter should be address to: Embassy of Algeria, Visa Section, 2/2, Shanti Niketan, New Delhi, 110021, India.
    Mention Information of company and nature of business. 
    Name and address of reference to be visited in Algeria; 
    This letter should be signed by the Head of the company or Department only.
  • Confirm Air Tickets.
  • A letter of invitation from the host company in Algeria mentioning your travel and meeting details.
  • Confirmed hotel reservation or a Guarantee of return transportation and sufficient funds for the visit (logging and food).

Visa Fees: INR 4200/- (Tourist visa for 30 days)

       INR 7350/- (Multiple Entry Visa for 90 days)

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Algeria Work Visa

 Documents Require For Work Visa

  • Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of travel, validity of passports for six months from date of travel. Have at least two blank pages.
  • Visa Application Form.
  • 2 Photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 70% face size.
  • An assignment letter from the employer.
  • Copy of press card (ID which shows that the applicant is engaged in press activity.)
  • When applicable, an invitation letter from the Algerian partner;
  • Itinerary details including approximate dates, appointments, interviews, and cities to visit.
  • List of technical and audio-visual equipment taken by the reporter.

Visa Fees: INR 4200/- (Tourist visa for 30 days)

       INR 7350/- (Multiple Entry Visa for 90 days)

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Algeria Visitor Visa

 Documents Require For Visitor Visa

  • Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of travel, validity of passports for six months from date of travel. Have at least two blank pages.

  • Visa Application Form.
  • 2 Photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 70% face size.
  • Covering letter from applicant mentioning, personal, passport, travel and who will bear the expenses details.
  • If the applicants Spouse resides in Algeria who is an Algerian Citizen and if he/she is not registered at the Embassy than a documents required proving the  relationship status e.g Marriage Certificate.
  • If the applicant is the family of an Indian employee working in Algeria, copy of family register, work permit and residence certificate are required.
  •   Accommodation certificate duly certified by the local authorities in Algeria..

Visa Fees: INR 4200/- (Tourist visa for 30 days)

       INR 7350/- (Multiple Entry Visa for 90 days)

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Inquiry Now

Sit back & Relax!

Let our Travel Expert design best holidays for you