Afghanistan

Visa

Afghanistan Tourist Visa

Documents Require For Tourist Visa

  • Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of travel, validity of passports for six months from date of travel. Have at least two blank pages.
  • Visa Application Form.
  • 2 Photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 70% face size.
  • Covering letter from applicant mentioning, personal, passport, travel and who will bear the expenses details.
  • In case of entry visa, the applicant must have an invitation letter approved by the Consular Department, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs of The Islamic Republic Of   Afghanistan.
  • Other financial documents like FD, NSC, PPF, Shares, Property papers etc.

Physical Appearance of the applicant is must.

Visa Fees: NIL
Visa Processing Time: 5-10 days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Afghanistan Business Visa

 Documents Require For Business Visa

  • Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of travel, validity of passports for six months from date of travel. Have at least two blank pages.
  • Visa Application Form.
  • 2 Photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 70% face size.
  • Covering letter from applicant mentioning, personal, passport, travel and who will bear the expenses details.
  • In case of entry visa, the applicant must have an invitation letter approved by the Consular Department, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs of The Islamic Republic Of Afghanistan.

Physical Appearance of the applicant is must.

Visa Fees: NIL
Visa Processing Time: 5-10 days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Afghanistan Work Visa

 Documents Require For Work Visa

  • Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of travel, validity of passports for six months from date of travel. Have at least two blank pages.
  • Visa Application Form.
  • 2 Photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 70% face size.
  • A letter from the applicant’s employer addressed to the media section of the embassy. Besides, confirming the applicant’s employment the letter should mention the purpose of applicant’s visit to Afghanistan.
  • Copy of applicant’s press card issued by Indian Government.

Physical Appearance of the applicant is must.

Visa Fees: NIL
Visa Processing Time: 5-10 days or more as per embassy processing
*Note:

Visa Fee May Change (By Embassy )

You may be asked for other documents sometimes (Completely Depends On Embassy)

Embassy is having the right to ask for personal interviews sometimes. Submission on wrong/Incomplete details may lead to rejection of the Visa that too without giving any prior information so above documents is not surety for getting visa for some cases

Inquiry Now

Sit back & Relax!

Let our Travel Expert design best holidays for you